Power Slap 8

Broadcast logo

Friday June 28

9pm ET / 6pm PT

Power Slap 7: The Bell vs Phillips Results

Breaking news

Power Slap 7 Bonuses

Power Slap 7: The Bell vs Phillips Results

What is Power Slap?

Power Slap is the world’s premier slap fighting organization, licensed and sanctioned by the Nevada State Athletic Commission.

Led by Dana White, Power Slap features competitors from across the globe battling on the ultimate stage to showcase their power, technique and resolve.

Click Here for the Full Rules

Events

Strikers

“Hamma”

Cory Corbin

Seabrook, NH

Heavyweight

W 0 - L 0 - D 0

“Big Boy”

Will Woods

Belton, MO

Light Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“RJ”

Ronald Staton

Buffalo, NY

#10

Light Heavyweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“The Chief”

Ke’ali’i Kanekoa

Puna, HI

Middleweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“The Joker”

Ryan Wallace

Hornell, NY

Middleweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Action”

Merlis Muusikus

Kesktanav, Estonia

#9

Middleweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“The Truth”

Coltin Cole

Hannibal, MO

#9

Light Heavyweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“Sumo Slapper”

Hayden Southall

Deleon, TX

#10

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 1

“The Waterboy”

Eviahn Scott

Denver, CO

#5

Super Heavyweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“The Hybrid”

Jackie Cataline

Eastvale, CA

Womens

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“The Predator”

Brian Ellis

Houston, TX

#5

Heavyweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

“Big Mak”

Makini Manu

Carson, CA

#3

Super Heavyweight

W 3 - L 0 - D 0

“Pitbull”

Danie van Heerden

Pretoria, South Africa

#4

Super Heavyweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

“Flaco”

Garrett Blakesslee

Sullivan, OH

#4

Light Heavyweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

“The Kuntry Hoodlum”

Delvin Hamlett

Fauquier County, VA

#6

Light Heavyweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“Spaghetti”

Eddie Brahimir

Caledonia, Ontario, Canada

#7

Middleweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 1

“The Butcher”

Branden Bordeaux

Fremont, MI

#5

Middleweight

W 2 - L 0 - D 1

Garrett Grimes

Wentzville, MO

#4

Middleweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

“El Tigre”

Dallas Marron

Orlando, FL

Lightweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Kill Shot”

Logan Greenhalgh

Overland Park, KS

#6

Heavyweight

W 2 - L 2 - D 0

“Dub-Z”

Zach Zane

Maui, HI

#7

Welterweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

Christine Wolmarans

Polokwane

Womens

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“Bodacious”

Cody Belisle

Neenah, WI

#8

Light Heavyweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“Rican Rambo”

Jonathan Correa

Bronx, NY

Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Toko”

Kalani Vakameilalo

Waianae, HI

#2

Super Heavyweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“The Kraken”

Cody Vallo

Madison, WI

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Da Crazy Hawaiian”

Koa Viernes

Waianae / Nanakuli, HI

Champion

Super Heavyweight

W 14 - L 1 - D 0

“Unko”

Micah Seiuli

Nanakuli, HI

#7

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 1

Stevie Ray Payne

Dewey, OK / Dexter, MO

#10

Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“The Buffalo Solider”

Nate Burnard

Buffalo, NY

#3

Heavyweight

W 2 - L 2 - D 0

“Slap Dawg”

Lorenzo Florean

Springfield, OR

#6

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 0 - D 0

“The House”

Cooper Housley

Aiken, SC

#7

Heavyweight

W 2 - L 0 - D 0

Bear Bennett

Milwaukee, WI

Light Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Polar Bear”

Kamil Marusarz

Orland Park, Illinois

#9

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

Slap For Cash

Las Vegas, Nevada

#8

Super Heavyweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“Sassbilly”

James Stonier

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

#8

Heavyweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“Kainoa”

Russel Rivero

Ewa Beach, HI

#2

Light Heavyweight

W 3 - L 3 - D 0

“KO Chris”

Christapher Thomas

Bismarck, North Dakota

#3

Welterweight

W 5 - L 2 - D 0

“The Machine”

John Davis

Salem, Ohio

Champion

Middleweight

W 5 - L 1 - D 0

“Wolverine”

Ron Bata

Mountain Home, Arkansas

Champion

Light Heavyweight

W 14 - L 5 - D 0

“The Bell”

Damien Dibbell

Ruskin, Florida

Champion

Heavyweight

W 5 - L 1 - D 0

“The Mechanic”

Vernon Cathey

Gypsum, Kansas

#3

Light Heavyweight

W 4 - L 2 - D 0

“The Real Deal”

Robert Trujillo

Raton, New Mexico

Lightweight

W 4 - L 1 - D 0

“Static”

AyJay Hintz

Milwaukee, WI

#3

Middleweight

W 5 - L 3 - D 0

“Ice Cold”

Waylon Frost

Payson, Arizona

#5

Welterweight

W 2 - L 3 - D 0

Jesus Gaspar Diaz

Montclair, California

#9

Welterweight

W 1 - L 4 - D 0

“El Perro”

Azael Rodriguez

San Ysidro, CA

#1

Middleweight

W 5 - L 2 - D 0

“No Love”

Emanuel Muniz

Ontario, CA

Champion

Welterweight

W 5 - L 2 - D 0

“Kidd Diamond ”

Jewel Scott

New Orleans, LA

#1

Welterweight

W 4 - L 2 - D 0

“The King of Kings”

Ryan Phillips

Lorain, Ohio

#1

Heavyweight

W 2 - L 2 - D 0

Kody Hrastnik

Tucson, Arizona

Light Heavyweight

W - L - D 0

“Jimmy”

James Santamaria

Beacon, NY

Welterweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Babyface”

Anthony Blackburn

Taylor, Michigan

#2

Welterweight

W 3 - L 0 - D 1

“Mighty Thor”

Jay Rivera

Kissimmee, FL

Welterweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“The Gorilla”

TJ Thomas

Columbia, Illinois

#7

Light Heavyweight

W 2 - L 0 - D 0

“Slappy Joe”

Joseph Landman

Morrisville, PA

#10

Middleweight

W 2 - L 3 - D 0

“Bull”

Bryan Dozier

Lafayette, LA

Heavyweight

W 0 - L 2 - D 0

“Full Send”

Cole Young

Canaseraga, NY

#6

Welterweight

W 2 - L 2 - D 1

“Controversy”

Cody Cox

Lawrenceville, IL

Heavyweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“FullMetal”

Christopher Debow

Bryan, TX

#8

Welterweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“Turp Daddy Slim”

Austin Turpin

Jacksonville, FL

#1

Light Heavyweight

W 5 - L 1 - D 0

“Casper”

Andrew Fields

Easley, SC

#10

Welterweight

W 1 - L 1 - D 0

“The Kryptonian”

Alan Klingbeil

San Antonio, TX

#5

Light Heavyweight

W 3 - L 1 - D 0

“The Comeback Kidd”

Amir Nuriddeen

Spokane, WA

Middleweight

W 1 - L 3 - D 0

“Da Hawaiian Hitman”

Dayne Viernes

Honolulu, HI

#1

Super Heavyweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

Kimberley Thompson

Shrewbury, UK

Womens

W - L - D 0

“Tarantula”

Darren Godfrey

Shrewsbury, UK

Middleweight

W - L 1 - D 0

“Disturbing The Peace”

Dorian Perez

San Ysidro, CA

#4

Heavyweight

W 5 - L 1 - D 0

“Tenacious”

Travis Aragon

Trinidad, Colorado

#8

Middleweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“The Destroyer”

Darius Mata Varona

Kirbyville, Missouri

#9

Heavyweight

W 17 - L 2 - D 0

“Pretty Boy”

Isaih Quinones

Lancaster, California

#6

Middleweight

W 1 - L 2 - D 0

“The Big Bad Wolf”

Andrew Provost

Plattsburgh, New York

#4

Welterweight

W 2 - L 1 - D 0

“Savage”

Devon Schwan

Wichita, Kansas

Light Heavyweight

W 0 - L 1 - D 0

“Juggernaut”

Jesse Nutting

Ferndale, Washington

Middleweight

W 1 - L 3 - D 0

“Hungarian Hurricane”

Sheena Bathory

Boca Raton, Florida

Womens

W 3 - L 0 - D 0

“All The Smoke”

Wesley Drain

Tahlequah, Oklahoma

#2

Middleweight

W 5 - L 4 - D 0

“The Iron Giant”

Duane Crespo Jr.

Linden, NJ

#2

Heavyweight

W 5 - L 2 - D 0

“Anax Religion”

Alex Asbury

Kannapolis, North Carolina

Welterweight

W 2 - L 2 - D 0

How to watch

Power Slap 8 will stream live and free across the globe on Rumble on Friday June 28. Follow Power Slap on Rumble here: https://rumble.com/c/powerslap

Rumble is available for free on desktop, mobile and web at Rumble.com, iOS (iPhone & iPad), Apple TV, Samsung TV’s, Android & Android TV, Amazon Fire TV, Roku Streaming Players and Roku TVs and LG TV

Power Slap 8 is also available for free for commercial venue subscribers of DirecTV (channel 9537 in the United States and channel 660 in Puerto Rico) or UPShow.

Got what It takes?

Click here to apply to become a Power Slap athlete!